EN / TR
ABOUT US MODELS SHOWROOM CONTACT US
EMA SAFETY BLOG PRIVACY POLICY COMPANY POLICY QUALITY & ENVIRONMENT INFORMATION NOTICE Made by iGOAİMALATHANE

Information Notice

EMA SHOES INC.

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

LIGHTING TEXT

Ema Shoes Inc. (Hereinafter referred to as the "Company"), in accordance with the law and the rules of integrity within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (Hereinafter the "Law"); correct and up to date when necessary; for specific, clear and legitimate purposes; in a limited, measured and purposeful way; as required by the prescribed or limited for personal data processing purposes in law by maintaining personal data located in Turkey, No. 2709 Constitution article 20 and article 4 of Law personal data processing operations according to specifications.

This Lighting Text, Ema Ayakkabı A.Ş. was prepared on the basis of Article 10 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data titled "The Liability Obligation of the Data Supervisor" and the related communiqué.


1. Definitions

a. Data Responsible: A natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.
b. Personal Data: It expresses all kinds of information about a real person whose identity can be determined or determined; Data such as Name, Surname, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Information on the Person's Physical, Economic, Family and Other Characteristics, Telephone Number, and Identification Number are “Personal Data”.
c. Personal Data of Special Quality: Race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures data and biometrics and genetic data.
d. Data Recording System: It refers to the recording system in which personal data is processed according to certain criteria. These systems can be created physically or electronically.

2. Data Responsible and Representative

Your personal data is processed by our Company as data supervisor in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data in line with the ones described below.

Data Responsible: Ema Ayakkabı A.Ş.

,

Address: Merve Mahallesi Gazi Caddesi No: 4/1 P.K. 34791 Sancaktepe / İSTANBUL

Tax Administration:

Tax identification number:

Telephone: 0216 593 34 45

Email Address: info@emaayakkabi.com

KEP Address: emaayakkabi@hs01.kep.tr


3. Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Your personal data; planning and implementing our human resources policies in the best way; the correct planning and execution of our commercial partnerships and strategies; To ensure the legal, commercial and physical security of our company and our business partners, to ensure the corporate functioning of the company, to work to make the best use of the products and services offered by our company; The products and services offered by our company are tailored to your demands, needs, usage habits and wishes and recommended to you; ensuring the highest level of data security, creating databases, developing the services offered on our company website, contacting those who submit their requests and complaints to our company, resolving the errors that occur on our company website and sharing them on the website www.emaayakkabi.com. In order to ensure compliance with the provisions in the Personal Data Processing Policy, it is processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.


4. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data; To our shareholders, business partners, suppliers, group companies, affiliates, companies and institutions we cooperate with, companies we receive from outside in order to fulfill our contractual or legal obligations (security, health, occupational safety, law etc.), authorized institutions and organizations limited to the purposes stated in the article.


5. Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection

Your personal data; in all kinds of verbal, written, electronic environment; It is collected within the framework of legislation, contract, demand and legal reasons based on our company's Personal Data Processing Policy, by technical and other methods, in various ways such as call center, our company's website, mobile application, and data collected by our company or our company. processed.


6. Rights of Personal Data Owner in accordance with Article 11 of the Law

Our company informs you of your rights in accordance with Article 10 of the Law; It provides guidance on how to exercise these rights and perform the necessary internal functioning, administrative and technical arrangements for all these. Our company, for the persons whose personal data are taken in accordance with the 11th article of the Law;

• Learning whether personal data is processed,

• Requesting information regarding personal data if it has been processed,

• Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

• To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

• Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the conditions stipulated in article 7 of the Law,

• Requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with the clauses (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

• To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• Explains that they have the right to demand the compensation of the damage if the personal data is damaged due to the illegal processing of the data.

By submitting your requests regarding the implementation of the Law to the address in the application form, by using the Personal Data Protection Law Data Owner Application Form, in writing or with secure electronic signature or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (hereinafter "the Board"). You can pass. Our company concludes your requests in the application free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction in question also requires a cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.

Finally, we would like to state that; The protection of your personal data is of great importance for our Company and the highest care is taken in security and other issues in the processing of your personal data. For this purpose, the processing and transfer of your personal data in a safe manner in accordance with the Law and other legislation by our Company is always of primary importance for our Company. Accordingly, your personal data is processed in accordance with all relevant regulations.

Please click to reach our KVKK Company Policy Please click to reach the KVKK Data Supervisor Application Form